204 th bangalore lalbagh flower festival august 2016 pictures gallery 4
  • Flower Shows > 205 th lalbagh flower festival January 2017 pictures gallery


lalbagh flower show 2017 pictures


Hibiscus double red
Common Name: Floral replica of gol gumbaz
Flowers used for decoration: Roses
Location : Lalbagh botanical garden flower show, republic day , January 2017, Bangalore, Karnataka, India
No. of colours : 5
Theme of the flower show: Gol gumbaz, Tomb of Mohammed Adil Shah, Sultan of Bijapur
Location: Bijapur, Karnataka, India
Height: 51 m
Photographs: Guna Selvi

 

 

 

Floral Giraffe
Common Name: Floral Giraffe
Flowers used for decoration: Roses
Location : Lalbagh botanical garden flower show, republic day , January 2017, Bangalore, Karnataka, India
No. of colours : 5
Theme of the flower show: Gol gumbaz, Tomb of Mohammed Adil Shah
Camera: Nikon D40x
Photographs: Guna Selvi

 

 

 

Floral mickey mouse
Common Name: Floral Mickey mouse
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral ice cream
Common Name: Floral ice cream
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral Elephant
Common Name: Floral Elephant
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral Elephant
Common Name: Floral Elephant
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral elephant creation
Common Name: Floral elephant creation
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral butterfly
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Black petunia
Common Name: Black petunia
Type: Petunia Black Velvet, Petunia 'Black Cat'
Good for : Borders, pots, hanging baskets
Colour : Black, funnel shaped, showy
Order : Solanales
Family : Solanaceae
Life cycle : Annual
Camera: Nikon D40x
Photographs: Guna Selvi

 

 

 

Floral crane
Common Name: Floral crane
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral heart
Common Name: Floral heart
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Floral twin peacock
Common Name: Floral twin peacock
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Begonia semperflorens flower mountain
Common Name: Begonia semperflorens flower mountain
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Euphorbia pulcherrima-poinsettia flower mountain
Common Name: Euphorbia pulcherrima-poinsettia flower mountain
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Green cymbidium orchid
Common Name: Green cymbidium orchid
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 

Magenta colour chrysanthemum
Common Name: Magenta colour chrysanthemum
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

 




Flowers & Plants by Categories